ILLUSTRATIVE FORMATS OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT HAS BEEN PROVIDED BY THE ICAI.

LINK TO SEE THIS http://icai.org/post.html?post_id=11194

My Question is 1. When an Independent Auditor is required to report on Internal Financial control?

2. Is it necessary to Report on other emphasis Matter?

 

For the information CARO is issued by MCA

Link http://www.mca.gov.in/Ministry/pdf/Companies_Auditors_Report_Order_2015.pdf

Posted 1 year, 8 months ago by Ca SKG


Section 143 reading is required.

As of Now Reporting on Internal Financial Control is not Required for the year 2014-15. it is Applicable from 01.04.2015.

If anyone can Provide a Standard Audit Report for Private Limtied Company with CARO and Without CARO

Posted 1 year, 8 months ago by SANJAY KUMAR GANNA


Your Reply:

You need to be logged in to reply.