Is audit covered under section 44AD of Income tax act to be included while calculating ceiling limit of 60?

Posted 1 year, 10 months ago by Ankit Sharma


No, for calculating ceiling limit of 60, audit conducted under section 44AD should not be considered, as per guidelines issued by ICAI.

Posted 1 year, 10 months ago by Ankit Sharma


Your Reply:

You need to be logged in to reply.